English version На главную Контакты
  Общая информация   Школьникам и учителям
  Новости   Учебные проекты и лаборатории УНЦ
  Международное сотрудничество   Отдел разработки и создания образовательных программ
  Мероприятия   Научно-инженерная группа УНЦ
  Соискателям   Повышение квалификации
  Студентам  

List of participants, their supervisors, and projects


Dzhelepov Laboratory of Nuclear Problems
 

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

1

Cegielka Kaja

Poland

PCR-assay of intragenic DNA lesions induced by y-rays in Drosophila germ cells

I.D. Aleksandrov

 

2

Martina Lužová

Czech Republic

3

Lenka Goceliaková

Slovakia

Development of beam delivery systems for proton therapy

S.V. Shvidky  

4

Anamaria Spataru

Romania

 

Cosmic ray study using air shower time coincidence arrays (“The Knowledge Showers”)

G.A. Shelkov

 

5

Gajos Kacper

Poland

Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material studies

P. Horodek

6

Gontar Przemyslaw

7

Panas Krzysztof

Poland

Modeling and analysis of PSD HPGe detectors

D. Borowicz


Laboratory of Radiation Biology 

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

8

Michal Pinc

Czech Republic

Chromosome analysis for calibration curves creation for potential retrospective dose estimation

P.V. Kutzalo

 

9

Klaudia Adamska

Poland

10

Marcin Piotr Wachowski

11

Marina Galiceanu

Romania

Study of the influence of ionizing radiation on cell cycle progression and apoptosis induction in human fibroblasts

M. Zadneprianetc

 

12

Martina Koncošová

Czech Republic

Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after irradiation

L. Ježková

 

13

Martin Dudr

14

Iustinian Mihail Focşa

Romania

 

15

Michal Křesina

Czech Republic

Design of the gamma counter local shield for the installation intended for  identification of hidden explosives and drugs

E. Lesovaya

 

16

Anna Borkowska

Poland

17

Michal Nowakowski


Laboratory of Information Technologies 

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

18

Konarski Piotr

Poland

Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical sets

A. Wojciechowski


Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions 

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

19

Lukás Kouřil

Czech Republic

Determination of masses of the super heavy elements in the experiments on synthesis of 112 and 114 elements using the reactions 48 Ca+242Pu and 48 Ca+244Pu

L. Krupa

 

20

Antonín Opíchal

21

Petr Štaffa

22

Josef Havlik

23

Kostadin Zashev

Bulgaria

24

Robert Poenaru

Romania

25

Juraj Knoška

Slovakia

Measurements and analysis of depth-resolved photoluminescence spectra in swift heavy ion bombarded insulators

V.A. Skuratov

 

26

Vojtěch Bednář

Czech Republic

Neutron detection array based on stilbene scintillators

G. Kaminski

 

27

Wysoglad Konrad

Poland

28

Alexandru Ioan Seicean

Romania

29

Pavol Mošať

Slovakia

Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at the FLNR

A.I. Svirikhin

 

30

Camelia Diana Bogdan

Romania

31

Andrei Ciucǎ

Romania

Scanning electron microscopy methods in study of micro objects

O.L. Orelovich

 

32

Daniela Emilia Dogaru

33

Cristina Plamadeala

34

Alin-Nicolae Chilom

Romania

Testing of SRIM 2008 and MSTAR computer codes from the point of view of the reciprocity principle

V.A. Kuzmin

 

35

Vladimír Macko

Czech Republic

Measurements of detector dead layers and modelling the experimental set-up

V. Chudoba

 

36

Tomas Ingr

 
Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics 

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

37

Libor Kmet

Slovakia

Neutron Activation Analysis for Life Sciences

M.V. Frontasyeva

38

Miroslav Hutka

39

Michaela Fendrychová

Czech Republic

40

Jiří Hoskovec

41

Blanka Kotrčová

42

Tomasz Mroz

Poland

43

Joanna Reszczynska

44

Zuzana Bednáriková

Slovakia

Determination of nanoparticles structure parameters using small angle neutron scattering

A.I. Kuklin

45

Mária Huráková

46

Veronika Gdovinová

Slovakia

47

Alexandru Crǎciun

Romania

Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method

I.Bobrikov

 

48

Ludmila Šámalová

Czech Republic

49

Pavel Kohout

Czech Republic

Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods

N. Bazhazhina

50

Martin Golubev

51

Michal Rotbauer

52

Ondřej Plojhar

53

Agata Baranska

Poland

The use of nuclear methods RBS, ERD / RBS and RBS / NR to determine the depth profile of atoms in the subsurface layers of the solid state

M. Kulik

 

54

Dagmara Bentryn

55

Dimitar Stoychev

Bulgaria

56

Justyna Iwanczuk

Poland

The study of aggregation in surfactant micellar solutions with SANS

A.Rajewska

 

57

Gabriela Drabik

Poland

Analysis of spectroscopic and theoretical results of compounds with intermolecular hydrogen bonding

A.I. Filarowski

58

Matěj Šebek

Czech Republic

Studying nanostructure magnetism with the use of polarized neutron reflectometry

Yu. Nikitenko

59

Claudiu-Ionuţ Dinuţ

Romania


Veksler and Baldin Laboratory of High Energy Physics

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

60

Jan Murdzek

Poland

Superconducting magnetic shields

H.Malinowski

 

61

Anna Zaleska

62

Krystian Roslon

Poland

Testing the system IDCS for MPD - NICA detector; IT (Inner Detector)

M. Peryt 

 

63

Jacek Sikorski

64

Daniel Dabrowski

 
Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics 

 

Student

Country

Project

Supervisor

65

Vlad-Ştefan Rǎducanu

Romania

Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures

Yu.M. Shukrinov

66

Aleš Popelka

Czech Republic

67

Martin Synek

68

Andrej Babic

Slovakia

Low energy scattering particles by light nuclei

 

V.B. Belyaev

 

69

Artur Miroszewski

Poland

Applications of conformal field theory in the studies of critical phenomena in two-dimensional statistical systems

M.  Piątek 

 

141980 г. Дубна, Московская область,
ОИЯИ, Учебно-научный центр
Тел.: +7 (49621) 6-50-89
Факс: +7 (49621) 6-58-51