English version На главную Контакты
  Общая информация   Школьникам и учителям
  Новости   Учебные проекты и лаборатории УНЦ
  Международное сотрудничество   Отдел разработки и создания образовательных программ
  Мероприятия   Научно-инженерная группа УНЦ
  Соискателям   Повышение квалификации
  Студентам  

Participants reports. Order of presentations


2014 Student Practice in JINR Fields of Research (2nd stage)

25 July 2014

Participants reports

Order of presentations

Lab

Time

Supervisor

Students

Project

Speaker

Veksler and Baldin Laboratory of High Energy Physics (VBLHEP)

9.00 – 9.10

H. Malinowski

Jan Murdzek

Anna Zaleska

Technology and construction of superconducting devices

 

9.10 – 9.25

M. Peryt

Krystian Roslon

Jacek Sikorski

Daniel Dabrowski

Testing the system IDCS for MPD - NICA detector; IT (Inner Detector)

 

Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics (FLNP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.25 – 9.45

M.V. Frontasyeva

Libor Kmet

Miroslav Hutka

Jiří Hoskovec

Blanka Kotrčová

Tomasz Mroz

Joanna Reszczynska

Neutron Activation Analysis for Life Sciences

 Tomasz Mroz

Joanna Reszczynska

9.45 – 10.00

A.I. Kuklin

Zuzana Bednáriková

Mária Huráková

Veronika Gdovinová

Daniela Emilia Dogaru

Determination of nanoparticles structure parameters using small angle neutron scattering

 Zuzana Bednáriková

10.00 – 10.10

I. Bobrikov

Alexandru Crǎciun

Ludmila Šámalová

Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method

 Ludmila Šámalová

10.10 – 10.20

N. Bazhazhina

Pavel Kohout

Martin Golubev

Ondřej Plojhar

Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods

 Pavel Kohout

10.20 – 10.30

M. Kulik

Agata Baranska

Dagmara Bentryn

Dimitar Stoychev

The use of nuclear methods RBS, ERD / RBS and RBS / NR to determine the depth profile of atoms in the subsurface layers of the solid state

 Agata Baranska
Dagmara Bentryn
Dimitar Stoychev

10.30 – 10.40

A. Rajewska

Justyna Iwanczuk

The study of aggregation in surfactant micellar solutions with SANS

Justyna Iwanczuk

10.40 – 10.50

A.I. Filarowski

Gabriela Drabik

Analysis of spectroscopic and theoretical results of compounds with intermolecular hydrogen bonding

Gabriela Drabik

10.50 – 11.00

Yu. Nikitenko

Matěj Šebek

Claudiu-Ionuţ Dinuţ

Studying nanostructure magnetism with the use of polarized neutron reflectometry

Matěj Šebek 

 

11.00 – 11.30     Break

Dzhelepov Laboratory of Nuclear Problems (DLNP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.30 – 11.40

I.D. Aleksandrov

Cegielka Kaja

Martina Lužová

PCR-assay of intragenic DNA lesions induced by y-rays in Drosophila germ cells

 

11.40 – 11.50

G.A. Shelkov

Anamaria Spataru

Cosmic ray study using air shower time coincidence arrays (“The Knowledge Showers”)

Anamaria Spataru

11.50 – 12.00

K. Shipulin

Lenka Goceliaková

Proton Beam Dosimetry

Lenka Goceliaková

12.00 – 12.15

P. Horodek

Gajos Kacper

Gontar Przemyslaw

Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material studies

Gajos Kacper

Gontar Przemyslaw

12.15 – 12.25

D. Borowicz

Panas Krzysztof

HPGe radiation detectors technology 

Panas Krzysztof

12.25 – 12.35

V. Egorov

Bednář Vojtěch

Michaela Fendrychová

Testing of scintilation detector

Bednář Vojtěch

Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics (BLTP)

12.35 – 12.50

Yu.M. Shukrinov

Vlad-Ştefan Rǎducanu

Aleš Popelka

Martin Synek

Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures

 Vlad-Ştefan Rǎducanu

12.50 – 13.00

V.B. Belyaev

Andrej Babic

Low energy scattering particles by light nuclei

Andrej Babic

13.00 – 13.10

M.  Piątek

Artur Miroszewski

Applications of conformal field theory in the studies of critical phenomena in two-dimensional statistical systems

Artur Miroszewski

Laboratory of Information Technologies (LIT)

13.10 – 13.20

A. Wojciechowski

Konarski Piotr

Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical sets

Konarski Piotr

13.30 – 14.30     Lunch

Laboratory of Radiation Biology (LRB)

14.30 – 14.45

M. Zadneprianetc

L. Ježková

Marina Galiceanu

Martina Koncošová

Martin Dudr

Iustinian Mihail Focşa

Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after irradiation

Martin Dudr

Iustinian Mihail Focşa

14.45 – 15.00

P.V. Kutzalo

Michal Pinc

Klaudia Adamska

Marcin Piotr Wachowski

Chromosome analysis for calibration curves creation for potential retrospective dose estimation

 Marcin Piotr Wachowski

15.00 – 15.15

E. Lesovaya

Michal Křesina

Anna Borkowska

Michal Nowakowski

Design of the gamma counter local shield for the installation intended for  identification of hidden explosives and drugs

 Anna Borkowska

15.15– 15.30      Break

Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions (FLNR)

 

 

 

 

 

15.30 – 15.50

L. Krupa

Lukás Kouřil

Antonín Opíchal

Petr Štaffa

Josef Havlik

Kostadin Zashev

Robert Poenaru

Determination of masses of the super heavy elements in the experiments on synthesis of 112 and 114 elements using the reactions 48 Ca+242Pu and 48 Ca+244Pu

 Kostadin Zashev
 Antonín Opíchal 
 Robert Poenaru

15.50 – 16.00

V.A. Skuratov

Juraj Knoška

Molecular dynamics simulation of swift heavy ion track in Al2O3

Juraj Knoška

16.00 – 16.10

G. Kaminski

Wysoglad Konrad

Alexandru Ioan Seicean

Neutron detection array based on stilbene scintillators

 Wysoglad Konrad
Alexandru Ioan Seicean

16.10 – 16.20

A.I. Svirikhin

Pavol Mošať

Camelia Diana Bogdan

Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at the FLNR

Pavol Mošať 

 

16.20 – 16.30

O.L. Orelovich

Andrei Ciuca

Cristina Plamadeala

Scanning electron microscopy methods in study of micro objects

 Andrei Ciuca

16.30 – 16.40

V.A. Kuzmin

Alin-Nicolae Chilom

Testing of SRIM 2008 and MSTAR computer codes from the point of view of the reciprocity principle

Alin-Nicolae Chilom

16.40 – 16.50

V. Chudoba

Vladimír Macko

Tomas Ingr

Measurements of detector dead layers and modelling the experimental set-up

 

 

141980 г. Дубна, Московская область,
ОИЯИ, Учебно-научный центр
Тел.: +7 (49621) 6-50-89
Факс: +7 (49621) 6-58-51