English version На главную Контакты
  Общая информация   Школьникам и учителям
  Новости   Учебные проекты и лаборатории УНЦ
  Международное сотрудничество   Отдел разработки и создания образовательных программ
  Мероприятия   Научно-инженерная группа УНЦ
  Соискателям   Повышение квалификации
  Студентам  

Student presentations of the projects


Student presentations of the projects

1. Technology and construction of superconducting devices
Students: 
Jan Murdzek (UAM, Poland)
Anna Zaleska (AGH, Poland)
Supervisor: 
H. Malinowski (VBLHEP) 

2. Testing IDCS system for MPD – NICA detector
Students: 
Krystian Roslon (Poland) 
Jacek Sikorski (Poland) 
Daniel Dabrowski (Poland) 
Supervisor:
M. Peryt (VBLHEP) 

3. Neutron Activation Analysis in Life Science
Students:
Joanna Reszczynska (Poland)
Libor Kmet (Slovakia)
Blanka Kotrcova (Czech Republic) 
Miroslav Hutka (Slovakia) 
Jiri Hoskovec (Czech Republic)
Tomasz Mroz (Poland)
Supervisor:
M.V. Frontasyeva (FLNP)

4. Determination of apoferritin structure parameters using small angle neutron scattering
Students:
Daniela Dogaru (ROM) 
Zuzana Bednáriková (SVK) 
Mária Huráková (SVK) 
Veronika Gdovinová (SVK)
Supervisor:
A.I. Kuklin (FLNP) 

5. Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method
Students:
Ludmila Šámalová (Czech Republic)
Alexandru Craciun (Romania)
Supervisor:
I. Bobrikov (FLNP)

6. Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods
Students:
Pavel Kohout (Czech Republic) 
Ondřej Plojhar (Czech Republic)
Martin Golubev (Czech Republic) 
Martin Štekl (Czech Republic) 
Supervisors: 
N.V. Bazhazhina, L.B. Pikelner (FLNP) 

7. The use of nuclear methods RBS, ERD / RBS and RBS / NR to determine the depth profile of atoms in the subsurface layers of the solid state
Students: 
Agata Barańska (University of Adam Mickiewicz, Poznań, Poland)
Dagmara Bentryn (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland)
Dimitar Stoychev (University of Plovdiv „Paisii Hillndarski”, Bulgaria)
Supervisor: 
M. Kulik (FLNP) 

8. The study of aggregation in surfactant micellar solutions with SANS
Student: 
Justyna Iwańczuk (University of Natural Sciences – Humanities in Siedlce, Poland) 
Supervisor:
A. Rajewska (FLNP) 

9. Analysis of spectroscopic and theoretical results of compounds with intermolecular hydrogen bonding 
Student:
Gabriela Drabik (Jagiellonian University in Krakow, Poland)
Supervisor: 
A. Filarowski (FLNP) 

10. Studying nanostructure magnetism with the use of polarized neutron reflectometry
Students: 
Claudiu-Ionuţ Dinuţ (Romania)
Matěj Šebek (Czech Republic)
Supervisor: 
Yu. Nikitenko (FLNP) 

11. PCR-assay of the mutational lesions induced by ionizing radiation at the paratelomeric yellow gene of Drosophila melanogaster 
Students:
Martina Luzova (Czech Republic) 
Kaja Cegielka (Poland) 
Supervisors: 
I. Alexandrov, K. Afanasayeva 

12. Cosmic ray study using air shower time coincidence arrays (“The Knowledge Showers”)
Student: 
Anamaria Spataru (Romania) 
Supervisor: 
G.A. Shelkov (DLNP)

13. Proton Beam Dosimetry
Student: 
Lenka Goceliakova (University of Pavol Jozef Šafбrik, Košice, Slovakia)  
Supervisor: 
S.V. Shvidky (DLNP) 

14. Positron annihilation spectroscopy in materials structure studies
Students: 
Gajos Kacper (AGH, Poland)
Gontar Przemyslaw (Wroclaw UT, Poland)
Supervisor: 
P. Horodek (DLNP) 

15. HPGE Radiation Detectors Technology
Student: 
Krzysztof Panas (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
Supervisor:
D. Borowicz (DLNP) 

16. Testing of Scintillation Antineutrino Detectors
Student: 
Vojtech Bednar (Czech Republic)  
Michaela Fendrychova (Czech Republic)
Supevisor: 
V. Egorov(DLNP) 

17. Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures 
Students: 
Aleš Popelka (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Martin Synek (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Vlad-Stefan Raducanu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
Supervisors:
Yu. Shukrinov, I. Rahmonov, K. Kulikov (BLTP)

18. Few-Body Dynamics of Light Hypernuclei 
Student: 
Andrej Babic (Slovakia)
Supervisor: 
V.B. Belyaev (BLTP)

 
19. Application of conformal field theory in the study of critical phenomena in 2d statistical systems 
Student: 
Artur Miroszewski (Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University, Poland)
Supervisor:
M. Piątek (BLTP)

20. U-238 fission and Pu-239 production in subcritical assembly ‘Quinta’
Student: 
Piotr Konarski (AGH , Poland)
Supervisor: 
A. Wojciechowski (LIT)
 
21. Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after irradiation
Students:
Iustinian Mihail Focşa (Romania)
Marina Daniela Galiceanu (Romania) 
Martin Dudr (Czech Republic)
Martina Koncošová (Czech Republic) 
Supervisors:
L. Ježková, M. Zadneprianetc  (LRB)

22. Chromosomal analysis for calibration curve creation for potential retrospective dose estimation
Students:
Klaudia Adamska (Poland) 
Michal Pinc (Czech Republic) 
MarcinWachowski (Poland)
Supervisor:
P.V. Kutzalo (LRB)

23. Design of the gamma counter local shield for the installation intended for identification of hidden explosives and drugs
Students:
Michal Křesina (University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic)
Anna Borkowska (Jagiellonian University in Cracow, Poland) 
Michał Nowakowski (Jagiellonian University in Cracow, Poland)
Supervisor:
E. Lesovaya (LRB)

24. Determination of masses and nuclear physical properties of heavy and superheavy elements using MASHA spectrometer
Students: 
Kostadin Zashev (BG) 
Antonín Opíchal (CZ)  
Robert Poenaru (RO)
Josef Havlík (CZ) 
Petr Štaffa (CZ) 
Lukáš Kouřil (CZ) 
Supervisor: 
L. Krupa (FLNR)

25. Molecular dynamics simulation of swift heavy ion track in Al2O3
Student:
Juraj Knoška (Slovakia)
Supervisor: 
V.A. Skuratov (FLNR) 

26. Neutron detection array based on stilbene scintillators
Students:
Seicean Alexandru (Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj Napoca, Romania)
Konrad Wysogląd (Maria Curie-Sklodowska University, Lublin, Poland)
Supervisor: 
G. Kaminski (FLNR) 

27. Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at the FLNR
Students:
Camelia Diana Bogdan (University of Bucharest, Romania)
Pavol Mosat (Comenius University of Bratislava, Slovakia)
Supervisor:
A.I. Svirikhin (FLNR)

28. Scanning electron microscopy methods in study of micro objects
Students:
Ciuca Andrei (Romania) 
Plamadeala Cristina (Romania)
Supervisor: 
O.L. Orelovich (FLNR)

29. Testing of SRIM and MSTAR computer codes from the point of view of reciprocity principle
Student:
Chilom Alin-Nicolae (Romania )
Supervisor:
V.A. Kuzmin (FLNR)

30. Simulation of nuclear physics experiment: 10He populated in 2n transfer reaction
Students:
Vladimír Macko (Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Tomáš Ingr (Palacky University in Olomouc, Czech Republic)
Supervisor: 
V. Chudoba (FLNR) 









141980 г. Дубна, Московская область,
ОИЯИ, Учебно-научный центр
Тел.: +7 (49621) 6-50-89
Факс: +7 (49621) 6-58-51