English version На главную Контакты
  Общая информация   Новости
  Учебные проекты и лаборатории УНЦ   Международное сотрудничество
  Отдел разработки и создания образовательных программ   Мероприятия
  Научно-инженерная группа УНЦ   Соискателям
  Повышение квалификации   Студентам

Student presentations of the projects


Student presentations of the projects

1. Neutron Activation Analysis for Life Sciences
Students: 
Iustinian Mihail Focsa (University of Bucharest, RO)
Milan Žak (Czech Technical University Prague CZ)
Jiři Janda (University of Defence, Brno, CZ)
Lucie Fišerova (University of Defence Brno CZ)
Zuzana Fedičova (VŠB – Technical University, Ostrava, CZ)
Veselina Georgieva (Plovdiv University Paisii Hilendarski BG)
Supervisor:
M. V. Frontasyeva (FLNP)

2. Transport phenomena and magnetic/crystalline structure of manganites
Students:
Michal Kopčík (Slovakia)
Branislav Kunca (Slovakia) 
Matej Rezničák (Slovakia)
Alojz Šoltýs (Slovakia) 
Supervisor: 
Mihail – Liviu Craus (FLNP)

3. Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods
Students:
Leonard Gebac (Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest)
Mihal Rucka ( Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague) 
Supervisor:
N. Bazhazhina (FLNP)

4. The application of nuclear methods RBS, ERD / RBS and RBS / NO in studies of subsurface layers of the solid state
Student: 
Jacek Rosinski (Poland)
Supervisor:
M. Kulik (FLNP)

6. Sans Method for Investigation Surfactants Water Systems
Students:
Emilia Raczyńska (Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland)
Filip Ratkowski (Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland)
Supervisor:
A. Rajewska (FLNP)

7. Analysis of spectroscopic and theoretical results of compounds with intermolecular hydrogen bonding
Student:
Joanna Kałuża (University Opolski, Poland)
Supervisor:
A. Filarowski (FLNP)

8. Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after γ-irradiation 
Students:
Raducan Andreea Florentina (University of Natural Sciences and Mathematics from Craiova, Romania)
Yana Andreeva (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski”, Bulgaria)
Vrabii Ion (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania) 
Supervisors: 
L. Jezkova, M. Zadneprianetc (LRB)

9. Analysis of high-LET radiation-induced HPRT mutations in mammalian cells
Students: 
Lavinia Gabriela Carpen (Romania)
Agnieszka Marmołowska (Poland)
Kamila Podniesińska (Poland)
Irena Špendlíková (Czech Republic)
Supervisor:
P. Blaha (LRB)

10. Chromosomal analysis for calibration curve creation for potential retrospective dose estimation 
Students:
Andrea Červinková (Czech Republic) 
Květa Felklová (Czech Republic) 
Supervisor:
P. Kutsalo (LRB)

11. Keep calm and focus on ACCULINNA
Students: 
Alexi Florica Nicoleta (Romania)
Martin Ansorge (Czech Republic) 
Janina Krzysiak (Poland)
Ana Chiriacescu (Romania) 
Supervisor:
G. Kaminski (FLNR)

12. Production of exotic nuclei beams
Student:
Lefterovici Andreea-Iulia (University of Bucharest, Romania)
Supervisors:
A.G. Artyukh, B. Erdemchimeg (FLNR)

13. Synthesis, separation and determination of superheavy elements
Students:
Jiri Beran (Czech Republic)
Ivan Hupka (Czech Republic) 
Martin Kaplan (Czech Republic)
Stefan Nacov (Romania)
Pavel Nykl (Czech Republic)
Supervisor:
L. Krupa (FLNR)

14. Neutron emission from spontaneous fission of heavy elements at the FLNR
Students:
Iuliana Mariana Vladisavlevici (West University of Timisoara, Romania) 
Pavol Mošať (Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia)
Jan Kostečka (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic) 
Supervisor:
A. Svirikhin (FLNR)

15. Scanning electron microscopy methods in study of micro objects 
Student:
Lukáš Zeman (Univerzita Palackého v Olomouci, Czech Republic) 
Supervisor:
O. Orelovitch (FLNR)

16. Introduction to grid and cloud technologies. Practical usage of EMI and OpenNebula middleware 
Students:
Jan Broulím (IEAP CTU Prague, Czech Republic)  
Filip Rychnovský  (IEAP CTU Prague, Czech Republic) 
Supervisors: 
N. Balashov, I. Lensky (LIT)

17. Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical assembly
Student: 
Magdalena Grab (AGH University of Science and Technology in Cracow, Poland) 
Supervisor:
A. Wojciechowski (LIT)

18. Impact parameters resolutions in √s=13 TeV pp interactions measured with ATLAS at the LHC
Student:
Zuzana Fedičová (Pavol Jozef Šafбrik University in Košice, Slovakia)
Supervisor:
Yu. Kulchiitsky (DLNP)

19. Transmutation of spent nuclear fuel
Students:
Tereza Žilková (Czech Republic)
Pavel Bartl (Czech Republic)
Jan Filip (Czech Republic) 
Peter Mičian (Czech Republic)
Supervisors:
L. Závorka, R. Vespalec, P. Tichý (DLNP)

20. PCR-assay of intragenic DNA lesions induced by radiation in Drosophila germ cells
Students:
Maharramova Sevil (Theoretical physics, institute of physics, Azerbaijan)
Madalina Mihaela Miloi (Faculty of physics, University of Bucharest, Romania)
Supervisors: 
I. Alexandrov, K. Afanasyeva (DLNP)

21. Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material research 
Students:
Joanna Wańczyk (AGH, Poland)
Marcin Birski (AGH, Poland)
Supervisor: 
P. Horodek (DLNP)

22. Proton beam dosimetry
Students: 
Katarzyna Marczak (Warsaw University of Technology, Medical Physics, Poland) 
Lukaš Tropp (Pavol Jozef Šafarik University in Košice, Nuclear Physics, Slovakia)
Supervisor:
D. Borowicz (DLNP)

23. Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures
Students: 
Leman Dashdemirova (Baku State University, Azerbaijan)  
Cristian Radu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
Ștefan Bogdan Stanciu (University of Bucharest, Romania) 
Supervisor:
Yu. Shukrinov, I. Rahmonov, K. Kulikov (BLTP)

24. Model Independent Parametrisation of Muon Decay Amplitudes
Students:
Andrei Dogaru (University of Bucharest, Faculty of Physics, Romania) 
Grigore Țărnă (University of Bucharest, Faculty of Physics, Romania)
Supervisor:
A. Arbuzov (BLTP) 

25. Quantum Field Theory Methods in Non-linear Stochastic Dynamics
Students:
Sarlota Birnsteinova (Slovakia)
Viktor Skultety (Slovakia) 
Supervisor: 
M. Hnatic (BLTP) 

26, Calculating quantum and classical conformal blocks 
Student: 
Filip Pratnicki (Faculty of Physics, University of Szczecin, Poland)  
Supervisor:
M. Piatek (BLTP)

27. Quantum entanglement and 2dCFT
Student:
Paweł J. Kucharski (University of Szczecin, Poland)
Supervisor: 
A. Pietrykowski (BLTP)

28. Investigation of excited baryonic matter at the internal target of the Nuclotron
Students:
Robert Poenaru (University of Bucharest, Faculty of Physics, Romania)
Katarína Michaličková (Pavol Jozef Šafarik University in Košice, Nuclear Physics, Slovakia) 
Supervisors:
S. Afanasev, D. Dryablov (VBLHEP) 

29. Application the program “ImageJ” for analysis of nuclear track emulsion irradiated with thermal neutrons
Student:
Emil Řemeslníček (UPOL, Czech Republic)
Supervisor:
P. Zarubin (VBLHEP)

30. Technology and construction of superconducting devices
Students:
Krzysztof Malinowski (PL, Poland) 
Kamil Nowatkowski (UMK, Poland)
Supervisor: 
H. Malinowski (VBLHEP)

141980 г. Дубна, Московская область,
ОИЯИ, Учебно-научный центр
Тел.: +7 (49621) 6-50-89
Факс: +7 (49621) 6-58-51