Внимание!

Вы зашли на старый сайт Учебно-научного центра ОИЯИ. За актуальной информацией, пожалуйста, обращайтесь на новый сайт УНЦ - uc.jinr.ru

Attention, please!

You are on the old website of the JINR University Centre. For up-to-date information, please visit the new UC site uc.jinr.ru

OK

English version На главную Контакты
  Общая информация   Новости
  Учебные проекты и лаборатории УНЦ   Международное сотрудничество
  Отдел разработки и создания образовательных программ   Мероприятия
  Научно-инженерная группа УНЦ   Соискателям
  Повышение квалификации   Студентам

List of projects for JINR Student Practice 2016, stage 2


List of projects for JINR Student Practice 2016, stage 2

FLNR

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

1

Grzegorz   Kaminski

Introduction to the novel particle detection technology – OTPC (Optical Time Projection Chamber)

Kateřina Chytrá

Czech Republic

Joanna Peszka

Poland

Aleksandra Świercz

Poland

2

Lubos Krupa

Production and spectroscopic investigation of new neutron-rich isotopes near the neutron N=126 shell closure using the multinucleon tranfer reactions

Adam Bronis

Slovakia

Mădălina Mihaela Miloi

Romania

Determination of masses of the super heavy elements in the experiments on synthesis of 112 and 114 elements using the reactions 48 Ca+242Pu and 48 Ca+244Pu

Lukas Kanka

 

Czech Republic

3

Oleg Orelovitch

 

Scanning electron microscopy methods in study of micro objects

Iuliana Taran

Romania

Ana-Maria Panaitescu

Romania

4

Vladimir Rachkov

Study of heavy-ion elastic scattering within classical and quantum optical model

Ioana Caracas

Romania

Claudiu-Ionut Dinut

Romania

5

Yuriy Sobolev

Single-crystal gamma scintillation spectrometer

Mariana Georgiana Lazar

Romania

6

Bogumił Zalewski

Light ion collision products detection at ACCULINNA

Maciej Goździk

Poland

Ewa Adamska

Poland

7

Andrzej Olejniczak

The study of radiation damage in carbon nanostructures by the use of spectroscopic and microscopic techniques

Damian Seredyn

Poland

LRB

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

8

Tatiana Bulanova
Elena Kruglyakova

Detection and study of the formation and repair of DNA double-strand breaks after irradiation

Ioana-Cezara Bucataru

Romania

Bianca-Gabriela Zota

Romania

Katarína Žirová

Slovakia

Dan Reimitz

Czech Republic

9

Pavel Blaha

Sensitivity of mammalian cells to higher concentrations of reactive oxygen species induced by radiation or chemical treatment

Barbora Neužilová

Czech Republic

DLNP

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

10

Yuri Koultchitski

 

Study of charged particle distributions and two particles correlations in pp interactions at √s=13 TeV with ATLAS at the LHC

Patrik Jakab

Slovakia

Filomena Sopkova

Slovakia

11

Radek Vespalec, 
Pavel Tichy,

Miroslav Zeman 

 

 

Transmutation of spent nuclear fuel

Lubomír Bureš

Czech Republic

Monika Babkova

Czech Republic

Tamara Konopová

Czech Republic

Radim Možnar

Czech Republic

12

Igor Alexandrov,
Kristina Afanasyeva,
Margarita Alexandrova

PCR-assay of the mutational lesions induced by ionizing radiation at the paratelomeric yellow gene of Drosophila melanogaster

Ioana Lalău

Romania

Iuliana-Madalina Dragan

Romania

Veronika Pastykova

Czech Republic

Helena Valouchová

Czech Republic

Krakovská Aneta

Czech Republic

Sabina Hohnova

Czech Republic

Elvin Maharramov

Azerbaijan

13

Pawel Horodek

Positron annihilation spectroscopy in material studies

Kacper Biłko

Poland

Marta Jurczyk

Poland

Konrad Skowron

Poland

Michał Kamiński

Poland

Štěpán Nekvinda

Czech Republic

14

Georgiy Shelkov,
Alexey Zhemchugov 

Cosmic ray study using air shower time coincidence arrays (“The Knowledge Showers”)

Edwin Alexandru Laszlo

Romania

Florin-Adrian Pirvu

Romania

 

 


BLTP

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

16

Yuri Shukrinov

Computer simulation of tunneling characteristics of superconducting nanostructures

Marina Cuzminschi

Romania

Jana Martincova

Czech Republic

Florina Brânzei

Romania

17

Mihal Hnatic, 
Richard Remecky

Quantum Field Theory Methods in Non-linear Stochastic Dynamics

Martin Menkyna

Slovakia

18

Artur Pietrykowski

Entanglement entropy in two-dimensional conformal field theory

Paweł Grabiński

Poland

           

FLNP

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

19

Mihail-Liviu Craus,
Nicoleta Cornei

Transport phenomena and magnetic/crystalline structure of manganites 

Stefan Nacov

Romania

Andrea Chudíková

Slovakia

20

Nina Bazhazhina

Non-destructive analysis of element and isotope composition by neutron spectroscopy methods

Martin Jelínek

Czech Republic

Petr Vlk

Czech Republic

Veronika Palušová

Slovakia

Patrícia Kureková 

Slovakia

21

Miroslaw   Kulik

 

 

The application of nuclear methods in the study of multilayer systems

Maciej Mikosza

Poland

The application of nuclear methods RBS, PIXE in studies of subsurface layers of the solid state

Michalina Choszcz

Poland

22

Aleksander Filarowski

 

 

Analysis of spectroscopic and theoretical results of compounds with intermolecular hydrogen bonding

Katarzyna Gąssowska

Poland

23

Sergey Sumnikov

Precision investigation of modern crystalline materials by neutron diffraction method

Akos Ferenczi

Romania

24

Ivan Ruskov

Neutron and Gamma-ray Spectrometry

 

Petru-Vlad Toma

Romania

Dana Avramescu

Romania

Vlad Dedu

Romania

Lukas Langr

Czech Republic

Tomáš Bydžovský

Czech Republic

Ondrej Herman

Czech Republic

Václav Vacek

Czech Republic

Martin Kaplan

Czech Republic

25

Shakir Zeinalov

Prompt Fission Neutron Investigation with Frisch-gridded Twin Back-to-back Ionization Chamber

Martin Veškrna

 

Czech Republic

VBLHEP

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

26

Henryk Malinowski

Construction technology of superconducting electromagnets
of HTS superconductors

Patrycja Dyrcz

Poland

Stanisław Niziński

Poland

Monitoring elements (B, T, I) of superconducting electromagnets and cryogenic systems

Sebastian Rowiński

Poland

27

Marcin Bielewicz

Measurement of transmutation in accelerator-driven subcritical sets - the use of nuclear reaction threshold for determining the fast neutron flux density

Tomasz Hanusek

Poland

Aleksandra Jaskulak

Poland

28

Krystian Rosłon

The project of multiplexer used for measuring temperatures in TOF detector

Piotr Tabor

Poland

29

Marek Peryt

Slow Control

Augustyniak Dominik

Poland

Birski Marcin

Poland

Bolek Karol

Poland

Kawa Szymon Jacek

Poland

Kowaluk Marek

Poland

Krawczyk Konrad

Poland

Krupa Piotr Wiktor

Poland

Pluta Piotr Bogusław

Poland

Prochaska Damian Józef

Poland

Szymański Rafał Piotr

Poland

Tabuła Mateusz

Poland

Treichel Zuzanna

Poland

Szpakiewics-Szatan  Aleksandr

 

Poland

LIT 

Project supervisor

Project

Student

Student’s country

30

Elena Zemlyanaya

Introduction to parallel computing using the MPI technology

Ovidiu Cojocaru

Romania

Andrey Nechaevskiy, 
Vladimir Korenkov

 

Introduction to grid and cloud technologies. Practical usage of EMI and OpenNebula middleware

Jan Jurica

Czech Republic

31

Andrzej Wojciechowski

 

 

Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical sets

Filip Schraube

Poland

Adrian Struski

Poland

32

Alexander Ayriyan,

I. Christov

Introduction to parallel computing of molecular dynamics problems in the Heterogeneous cluster HybriLIT

Matúš Lach

Slovakia

Teyrun Ahmadov

Azerbaijan

 

 

 

 

 

141980 г. Дубна, Московская область,
ОИЯИ, Учебно-научный центр
Тел.: +7 (49621) 6-50-89
Факс: +7 (49621) 6-58-51